Prices subject to change based on raw material availability.
MSRP $10.00 - $14.00 ea
Our virgin organic apricot kernel oil is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of the apricot. It's a popular ingredient used in the cosmetic industry. It's a light-weight oil rich in vitamin A and E, and oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. This means it's a natural antoixidant, prevents aging and skin damage.
It is very emolient so it's easily absorbed into the skin to help promote skin softness and elasticity. It's commonly used in massage therapy. It reduces inflammation when applied topically. It is antibacterial and reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts. Apricot kernel oil eliminates dirt through the pores of the skin as well as opens up blocked pores.
Skin (softening, deep conditioning), hair and scalp condioner, night serum, under eyes, beautifying oil for face/body
Best within 6 months after opening. Refrigeration is optional.
All types, normal, dry, combination, sensitive, aging
Blue PET pump, 1 fl. oz.
Clear light yellow appearance and a characteristic nutty aroma with properties closely resembling those of almond oil.
This information is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.